Part of Athletic Program
(Varsity team)

Beaver Country Day
  Chestnut Hill, MA

The Cambridge School
  of Weston
  Weston, MA

Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall School
  Waltham, MA

Chase Collegiate School
Waterbury, CT

Cheshire Academy
  Cheshire, CT

Choate Rosemary Hall*
  Wallingford, CT

Cushing Academy
  Ashburnham, MA

Darrow School+
  New Lebanon, NY

Eaglebrook School (MS)
  Deerfield, MA

East Catholic High School
  Manchester, CT

Forman School
  Litchfield, CT

GANN Academy (New Jewish HS)
  Waltham, MA

Marianapolis Preparatory School+
  Thompson, CT

Miss Porter’s School (all girls)
  Farmington, CT

Northfield Mount Hermon+
  Northfield, MA

Oakwood Friends School
  Poughkeepsie, NY

Phillips Academy Andover
  Andover, MA

Poughkeepsie Day School
  Poughkeepsie, NY

St. Johnsbury Academy+
  St. Johnsbury, VT

The Academy at Charlemont
  Charlemont. MA

The Compass School
  Westminster, VT

The Hartsbrook School
  Hadley, MA

The Hotchkiss School
  Lakeville, CT

The Marvelwood School
  Kent, CT

The Master’s School (CT)
  West Simsbury, CT

The Putney School
  Putney, VT

The Storm King School
  Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY

Vermont Commons Academy
  S. Burlington, VT

Xavier High School
  Middletown, CT

+Field both girls and boys teams

Competitive Club
(full schedule of interscholastic play)
Boston College High School
  Boston, MA 

Boston University Academy  Boston, MA 

Concord Academy
  Concord, MA

Dana Hall School (all girls)  Wellesley, MA

Deerfield Academy
  Deerfield, MA

East Catholic High School
  Manchester, CT

The Gunnery
  Washington, CT

Milton Academy
  Milton, MA

Phillips Academy
  Exeter Exeter, NH

Pingree School
  South Hamilton, MA

Roxbury Latin School
  West Roxbury, MA

The Wooster School
  Danbury, CT

Club
(some games against other schools)

Belmont Hill School
  Belmont, MA

Christian Heritage School
  Trumbull, CT

Commonwealth School
  Boston, MA

Corwin Russell School
  Sudbury, MA

Greens Farms Academy
  Greens Farms, CT

Groton School
  Groton, MA

Hyde School
  Bath, ME

Saint Paul’s School
  Concord, NH

St. John’s Prep
  Danvers, MA

Shady Hill School (MS)
  Cambridge, MA

The Long Trail School
  Dorset, VT

The Taft School
  Watertown, CT

Vermont Commons School
  South Burlington, VT

Woodstock Day School
  Woodstock, NY

Intramural Program
with Set Meeting Times
Applewild School
  Fritchburg, MA
Brunswick School
  Greenwich, CT
Greenwich Academy
  Greenwich, CT
Hopkins School
  New Haven, CT

Indian Mountain School (MS)
  Lakeville, CT

Loomis Chaffee
  Windsor, CT

Rumsey Hall School (MS)
  Washington, CT

Informal Play on Campus

Berwick Academy
  South Berwick, ME

Pomfret School
  Pomfret, CT

Salisbury School
  Salisbury, CT

The Millbrook School
  Millbrook, NY

Offered as Part of PE Program

Foote School
  New Haven, CT

 

Note: This list is based on responses to surveys sent in January, 2004 and March, 2005 and annual emailed requests for updates.

Your assistance in updating the list is appreciated!